Incident Beechcraft A36TC Bonanza N76747, Saturday 13 February 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 February 2010
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N76747
MSN: EA-41
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sonoma County Airport (KSTS), California -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Novato
Destination airport:Ukiah
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft lost power while enroute at 5000 feet and the pilot made a successful landing at the Sonoma County airport. No injuries reported.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.pressdemocrat.com/article/20100213/ARTICLES/100219718/1350?Title=Emergency-landing-ends-safely-at-Santa-Rosa-airport]