Incident LET L-13 Blaník N90846, Wednesday 22 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 June 1977
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N90846
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sisters, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Sisters, OR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
STARTED L OF CENTERLINE.LEFT CROSSWIND.RELIED ON WING RUNNER TO AVOID ACFT.DRIFTED L INTO 2 ACFT. Collided with parked acft.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: SEA77DYK19