Incident Murphy SR3500 Moose C-GSLP, Tuesday 27 April 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 April 2004
Time:
Type:Murphy SR3500 Moose
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GSLP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boisvert & Fils, St Francois, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft's left brake seized during the landing run. The aircraft overturned at low speed. Neither of the two occupants was injured in the accident.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q0689