Incident LET L-13 Blaník C-GVXS, Saturday 21 August 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:Association de Vol et Voile Champlain Inc.
Registration: C-GVXS
MSN: 1605
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St-Dominique, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GVXS, a Let Blanik glider, was involved in an accident, the nature of which was unknown. The two occupants were not injured.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q1217