Incident Cessna U206C C-FRQL, Saturday 4 September 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FRQL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lac des Pages, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FRQL, a privately-owned C-206, flipped over upon landing on Lac des Pages. The occupants were not injured, and the damages to the aircraft are unknown.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q1297