Incident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza N41HR, Monday 21 June 2010
ASN logo

Date:Monday 21 June 2010
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Wings Aviation Group Ltd.
Registration: N41HR
MSN: E-3742
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northeast Philadelphia Airport (KPNE), Pennsylvania -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPNE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was forced to land without extended nose gear due to mechanical problems. No injuries reported.
Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/topstories/Northeast.Philadelphia.Airport.2.1764755.html