Accident Cessna 182L Skylane N182EZ, Saturday 25 October 1975
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 October 1975
Time:21:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182L Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N182EZ
MSN: 18259096
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Vacaville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rio Vista, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
possible physical impairment due diabetes mellitus.Req daily use insulin.Sparse ground ltg in area.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK76AP021
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB