Accident Let Z-37A Cmelak OK-CJV, Friday 2 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Friday 2 July 2010
Time:10:05 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z37P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let Z-37A Cmelak
Owner/operator:GES-Air, s.r.o.
Registration: OK-CJV
MSN: 15-09
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kralovice, Plzensky region -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed and burned during crop spraying. Airplane damaged, sole pilot seriously wounded and transported to Plzen hospital.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://zpravy.idnes.cz/praskovaci-letadlo-spadlo-na-plzensku-do-pole-s-repkou-a-shorelo-p8y-/krimi.aspx?c=A100702_133211_krimi_cen
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled-(Ges-Air)/Zlin-Z-37A-Cmelak/1713867/L/
http://www.uzpln.cz/zazpr10/z265.pdf