Accident Dornier Do-27B-1 PA+301, Tuesday 21 January 1958
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 January 1958
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27B-1
Owner/operator:Heeresflieger
Registration: PA+301
MSN: 131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Memmingen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed & burned during emergency landing on ferry flight; OFw Georg Wolfkuhl died.

Sources:

F-40 Dornier Do 27A/B / Siegfried Wache
Hamburger Abendblatt 22.1.1958