Accident Dornier Do-27A-1 PX+217, Tuesday 11 July 1967
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 July 1967
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-1
Owner/operator:Heeresflieger (German Army Aviation)
Registration: PX+217
MSN: 188
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ailertchen (EDGA) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed close to the runway after dropped parachuters. Pilot Theo Czimek fatally injured.

Sources:

F-40 Dornier Do 27A/B / Siegfried Wache
http://www.weltkriegsopfer.de/