Incident Piper PA-36-375 Brave 375 RP-R1248, Thursday 22 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 July 2010
Time:c. 06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36-375 Brave 375
Owner/operator:Lapanday Development Corporation
Registration: RP-R1248
MSN: 36-8302005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Panabo City in Davao del Norte -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a house in Panabo City in Davao del Norte, injuring one resident.
Initial reports said the plane owned by Lapanday Development Corporation was spraying fungicide at a banana plantation in Panabo City when it developed engine trouble. The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing and crashed into a house in Purok Rambutan, Barangay Datu Abdul.

Sources:

http://news.abs-cbn.com/nation/regions/07/22/10/aerial-spray-plane-crashes-davao-del-norte-1-hurt