Accident Bell H-13H Sioux 3B-HH, Tuesday 17 December 1974
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 17 December 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell H-13H Sioux
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3B-HH
MSN: 2486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stockerau-Donauauen -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The engine of the helicopter failed and it crash-landed into a field at Stockerau-Donauauen. Both occupants survived minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/bell_h13h.htm#3B-HH