Accident Sud Aviation SE-3130 Alouette II 3D-XL, Friday 19 August 1966
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 August 1966
Time:14:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE-3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3D-XL
MSN: 1912
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tamsweg, Near Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crash-landed at a sports-field in Tamsweg, near Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM and sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured, while three passengers suffered minor injuries. The helicopter was written off after the accident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.gotech.at/se_3130_alouette_II.htm#3D-XL]