Accident Bristol 171 Sycamore Mk 52 LB+109, Monday 7 February 1966
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 February 1966
Time:
Type:Bristol 171 Sycamore Mk 52
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: LB+109
MSN: 13495
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
12 Sycamore of the Luftwaffe and one of the Marineflieger were written-off in accidents. Three crew members died and others were injured.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//bw-kennungen-1968-a-53061-9.html