Accident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II PJ+331, Friday 14 April 1961
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 April 1961
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Heeresflieger
Registration: PJ+331
MSN: 1447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stetten am kalten Markt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Heuberg
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power line about 5km's from Stetten a.k.M; crashed on the road L197 Stetten am kalten Markt-Thiergarten (Donautal) and burned. Pilot Gefr UA Rainer Fendt (23), Oberstleutnant Herbert Khillimberger (48), Hptm Günther Mackensen (32) and HFw Hans-Günther Fahlke (39).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 15 April 1961
http://www.weltkriegsopfer.de/
Ehrentafel der Heeresflieger an der Schule in Bückeburg