Wirestrike Accident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II 75+37, Monday 16 September 1968
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 September 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFB4 Heeresflieger
Registration: 75+37
MSN: 1338/C153
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Erpfting -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into power line and crashed during exercise "Schwarzer Löwe" (15.9.68-21.9.68) near Landsberg am Lech.

Sources:

http://rgt26.org/Geschichte%20Standort1.htm
M136
helis.com