Accident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II YV-629A, Saturday 13 August 2005
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 August 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Aero Land CA
Registration: YV-629A
MSN: 1706/C377
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Los Dos Morales, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Ex German Army 76+57.
The helicopter crashed into electric wires and crashed. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

flugzeugforum.de
http://www.rescate.com/YV-629A.html