Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 75+59, Saturday 3 May 1969
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 May 1969
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFB6 Heeresflieger
Registration: 75+59
MSN: 1419 (C192)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Itzehoe -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hungriger Wolf
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Alouette II 76+05 during Air Show whilst hovering. Both helicopters crashed. One of the pilots (Sievers, Polte) was serious injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sh-home.de/s.j.schaefer/flugplatz/69/unfall69.html]
Hamburger Abendblatt 5.5.1969, p22