Incident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 76+95, Wednesday 4 June 1986
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 June 1986
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFWS Heeresflieger
Registration: 76+95
MSN: 1840/C474
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bückeburg/Röcke -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair when hit by landing Heeresflieger Alouette II (1576/C289) 76+12. Became i/a at Rheine-Bentlage.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/showthread.php?62214-BW-Kennungen-seit-1968/page9
https://www.helis.com/database/accidents/?org=7
Hamburger Abendblatt 5.6.1986