Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 75+98, xx Feb 1983
ASN logo

Date:xx Feb 1983
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFS900 Heeresflieger
Registration: 75+98
MSN: 1543/C268
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bückeburg AB -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Whilst as underslung load on a Sikorsky CH-53G problems occured. The helicopter was jettisoned, fell from two meters heigh and damaged beyond repair. Preserved at Roth.

Sources:

http://www.hflgst900.de/Chronik/