Accident North American Rockwell OV-10B-Z Bronco 99+19, Friday 1 July 1988
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 July 1988
Time:15:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10B-Z Bronco
Owner/operator:FDG Luftwaffe
Registration: 99+19
MSN: 338-4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grosskoppel/Rantzau -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Plön
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the house of family Lüdtke at Grosskoppel. One woman (Mrs Lüdtke) into house was injured. The civil pilot died.

Sources:

https://ff-rantzau.de.tl/Geschichte.htm
Hamburger Abendblatt 2.7.1988