Accident North American Rockwell OV-10B-Z Bronco 99+23, Tuesday 20 July 1982
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 July 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10B-Z Bronco
Owner/operator:FDG Luftwaffe
Registration: 99+23
MSN: 338-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lübeck-Blankensee (EDHL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lübeck-Blankensee (LBC/EDHL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing the aircraft caught fire and burned out; the pilot (30) escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 22.7.1982