Accident SIAI-Marchetti S.205/18F HB-ELR, Saturday 11 September 1982
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 September 1982
Time:16:57 LT
Type:SIAI-Marchetti S.205/18F
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-ELR
MSN: 230
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Villars sur Ollon -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sitten - LSMS
Destination airport:Zürich - LSZH
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed into mountain. pilot and two passengers were killed. one passenger survived with serious injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1088.pdf