Incident Schleicher ASK 13 HB-1078, Sunday 14 June 1992
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 June 1992
Time:15:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Groupement de vol á voile Geneve
Registration: HB-1078
MSN: 675AB
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montricher -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSTR
Destination airport:LSTR
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Touched a high-tension line and crashed. Both occupants were minor injured. The glider was substantial damaged, but later repaired.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1458.pdf