Incident Ikarus Breezer D-MAKW, Saturday 11 September 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 September 2010
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ikarus Breezer
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MAKW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Luhe, near Weiden -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nittenau-Bruck
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after lost the propeller. Stopped against a wall. Pilot (34) unhurt

Sources:

http://www.mittelbayrische.de/nachrichten/oberpfalz-bayern/artikel/weiden_sportpilot_uebersteht_b/586634/weiden_sportpilot_uebersteht_b.html
https://www.onetz.de/deutschland-und-die-welt-r/archiv/ultraleichtflugzeug-muss-in-weiden-notlanden-ploetzlich-ist-der-propeller-weg-d1161882.html