Incident MiG-21bis D 108,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 September 2010
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21bis D
Owner/operator:Croatia - Air Force
Registration: 108
MSN: 75002150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Plaski; near military training area Slunj -   Croatia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilots 91st Croatian Air Force Base Air Force and Air Defense Captain Igor Troselj and lieutenant Marijan Kudlik - pilots of aircraft MIG-21 (no. 108 and no. 120) that are present, 23 rujna 2010th about 12.50 hours had an accident at a military training ground "Eugen Kvaternik" near Slunj, were directed to review the KB "Dubrava", where they established minor injuries and were not life threatened. According to available information the aircrafts fell on the territory of Plaski, in Latin, and the mountain of Hum.
Also according to the information available is one person on the ground, about 2 kilometers from the crash site of aircraft damaged by shrapnel and was transferred to the General Hospital in Ogulin.

Sources:

http://www.morh.hr/hr/vijesti-najave-i-priopcenja/priopcenje/pala-dva-zrakoplova-mig-21-tijekom-vjezbe-na-vp-eugen-kvaternik-slunj.html
http://myaviation.net/?pid=01092207