Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III HB-LKP, Monday 13 July 1987
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 July 1987
Time:09:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III
Owner/operator:Renosan AG
Registration: HB-LKP
MSN: 34-8233149
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bex, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bex - LSGB
Destination airport:Bex - LSGB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed to short and crashed. No injuries, but the aircraft was substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1291.pdf