Accident North American PBJ-1J Mitchell 35194, Tuesday 19 June 1945
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American PBJ-1J Mitchell
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 35194
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ditched in ocean 1 1/2 miles offshore 50 mi W of Sarangani Bay, Mindanao, Philippines. 3 KIA, 4 rescued.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html