Accident Brantly B-2A G-ASEI, Tuesday 19 October 1965
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 October 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BRB2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brantly B-2A
Owner/operator:Taxicabs (City) Ltd
Registration: G-ASEI
MSN: 304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bladon Heath, Oxfordshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kidlington Aerodrome, Oxfordshire (OXF/EGTK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Bladon Heath, Oxfordshire on 19/10/1965. Registration G-ASEI cancelled by CAA 1/12/65 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ASEI.pdf
2. http://www.policeaviationnews.com/Acrobat/durham40years.pdf
3. https://photovault.com/TAHV03P03_16.0363.html_
4. https://www.pprune.org/rotorheads/419023-rotary-nostalgia-thread-85.html#post7526277