Incident Cessna 152 RP-C1735, Saturday 27 November 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 November 2010
Time:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:All Asia Aviation Academy
Registration: RP-C1735
MSN: 15285361
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laoag International Airport (RPLI), Ilocos Norte -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Iba, Zambales
Destination airport:RPLI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer aircraft crashed and flipped over during a landing attempt. The student pilot escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://news.abs-cbn.com/nation/regions/11/27/10/cessna-plane-crash-lands-laoag-airport
http://www.bomboradyo.com
\