Incident Junkers W.34hi VI (2), Monday 8 December 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 December 1941
Time:
Type:Junkers W.34hi
Owner/operator:Eurasia
Registration: VI (2)
MSN: 2830
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hong Kong -   Hong Kong
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during Japanese bombing.

Sources:

http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_EU-.htm
CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)