Accident Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor 3402, Wednesday 15 December 2010
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 December 2010
Time:14:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34C-1 Turbo Mentor
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 3402
MSN: GP-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaohsiung County's Liugui Township -   Taiwan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gangshan Air Base (RCAY)
Destination airport:Gangshan Air Base (RCAY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An air force T-34C Mentor training plane crashed in Kaohsiung County's Liugui Township Wednesday, killing a flight instructor and a cadet on board, the Air Force Academy said later that same day.

Sources:

http://focustaiwan.tw/ShowNews/WebNews_Detail.aspx?ID=201012150020&Type=aSOC
https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451