Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama HB-ZDG, Thursday 10 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 July 2003
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Heli Rezia AG
Registration: HB-ZDG
MSN: 2505
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alpe Rossiglion, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Selma - offshore
Destination airport:Alpe Rossiglion - offshore
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed into the ground and was substantial damaged. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1845_d.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

7 August 1990 N351RM Rocky Mountain Helicopters 0 Cougar, WA w/o