Accident Cessna 310C N1836H, Tuesday 16 August 1966
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 August 1966
Time:07:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310C
Owner/operator:Richland Aviation
Registration: N1836H
MSN: 35936
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hebron, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot obtained special vfr clearence,tookoff in ifr wx conditions. Encountered forcasted thunderstms

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI67A0024
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB