Accident Cessna 310I N8077M, Tuesday 6 November 1973
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 November 1973
Time:20:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310I
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8077M
MSN: 310I0077
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Euless, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Little Rock,Ark
Destination airport:Dallas, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
night ifr ils approach to altpt.L turn aft om inbd.Brief vhf-nav rcvr problem enroute.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74AF029
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB