Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-347901, Friday 4 January 1952
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-347901
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Gp (L). Night Intruder mission, crashed on take-off, aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/