Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34529, Tuesday 19 February 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34529
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn, hit by AAA, crew bailed out, crashed btwn Sinchon-Sariwon, Anak, NK, 3rd ARS helos and Fifth AF fighters searched area, negative results.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/