Accident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 45-8457, Thursday 28 February 1952
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-8457
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Downed by AAA approximately 10 mi N of Pyongyang.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/