Accident Cessna 320B Skyknight N9854L, Friday 25 July 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 July 1975
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320B Skyknight
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9854L
MSN: 320B0054
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Darien, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Daytona Beach, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
partial recovery of wreckage 7-28-75.One body recovered not identified all other bodies missing.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76AM010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB