Accident Douglas AD-4N Skyraider 132263, Friday 19 June 1953
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 June 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4N Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 132263
MSN: 8371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Lake Champlain (CVA-39) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, crashed on land, unsuccessful low altitude bail out.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/