Incident Piper PA-12 Super Cruiser C-FLLT, Saturday 21 December 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 December 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-12 Super Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FLLT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chicoutimi, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing in a field southeast of the airport, aircraft C-FLLT tilted to one side and apparently lost one of its skis. There were no injuries, and the pilot confirmed that he did not require assistance.

Sources:

CADORS 2003Q0002