Accident airplane , Monday 4 January 2010
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 January 2010
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Türk Kara Kuvvetleri (TKK)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Gorece village, Menemen town -   Turkey
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Cigili Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
News reports say a military plane has crashed during training in western Turkey, injuring both pilots.

Sources:

http://www2.wnct.com/news/2011/jan/04/reports-2-pilots-survive-plane-crash-in-turkey-ar-665074/