Incident Cameron N-105 HB-BHP, Friday 4 May 1990
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 May 1990
Time:18:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron N-105
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-BHP
MSN: 1285
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gossau, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gossau - offshore
Destination airport:offshore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The balloon collided with a house during takeoff and was damaged. One occupant was injured.

Sources:

http://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/web_db_input.php