Incident Beechcraft 35-C33A Debonair HB-EHF, Thursday 1 October 1992
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 October 1992
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-C33A Debonair
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-EHF
MSN: CE-103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lausanne - LSGL -   Switzerland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGL
Destination airport:LSGL
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft landed 50m away from the runway in a field because the pilot was too low and not able to gain altitude. The aircraft was substantial damaged, but later repaired and sold to Germany.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1492.pdf