Incident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza HB-ECD, Sunday 2 September 2007
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 September 2007
Time:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-ECD
MSN: D-2271
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Annecy - LFLP -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLP
Destination airport:LSZG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing shortly after takeoff with retracted gears and was substantial damaged. Pilot was uninjured. The aircraft was later repaired.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-ECD.pdf