Incident Farman ,
ASN logo

Date:xx Aug 1916
Time:
Type:Farman
Owner/operator:Hellenic Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Larisa -   Greece
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Larisa
Destination airport:Larisa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Was smashed against the ground by a student during first Solo flight. One of only two training planes of Greek Army Air Service.

Sources:

"Ellinika Ftera"(Greek Wings)pg. 69 Book by Airman Helias Kartalamakis Athens 1983