Accident Hughes 269C ZK-HOD, Sunday 11 November 1984
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 November 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:T Jex-Blake
Registration: ZK-HOD
MSN: 99-0827
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Te Karaka, East Coast -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Alan James Mathew's on. Registration cancelled 28 Dec 1985.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1986, Aerolog Vol 1 No 3
3. AUSTAIRDATA