Incident Taylor J.T.1 Monoplane ZK-CVH, Friday 16 December 1988
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 December 1988
Time:
Type:Taylor J.T.1 Monoplane
Owner/operator:H L Middleton
Registration: ZK-CVH
MSN: AACA/49/1
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pukekohe East, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Subsequently repaired and reregistered with new msn.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1985, Register Review 33