Accident Cessna A188 N3515Q, Wednesday 21 June 1972
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 June 1972
Time:10:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188
Owner/operator:Dermott Fly Sr
Registration: N3515Q
MSN: 1880465
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jerome, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot complained of fully loaded flight handling.Wasloaded to half capacity at time of accdt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW72FPG86
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB