Accident Hispano HA-200A Saeta E.14A-24, Friday 11 July 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 July 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SATA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hispano HA-200A Saeta
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.14A-24
MSN: 20/32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA San Javier -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Javier AFB
Destination airport:San Javier AFB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four SAETA jets collided while in formation after take off from San Javier AFB, the Spanish Air Academy. Crashed in sea (Mar Menor).

Sources:

https://news.google.com/newspapers?id=LU8QAAAAIBAJ&sjid=PpIDAAAAIBAJ&dq=murcia&pg=3644,2235771&hl=en
Scramble